The Districts of the TSPMA

The TSPMA is divided up into eight districts. Below is listed the district name, district director and the systems included in that district. Use this list as a resource to get involved in district meetings!

First Tennessee District:

District Director: Phillip Graham, Greeneville City Schools

Phone: (423) 787-8003

Email: grahamp@gcshools.net

Systems: Bristol, Carter, Cocke, Elizabethton, Greene, Greeneville, Hancock, Hamblen, Hawkins, Johnson, Kingsport, Newport, Rogersville, Sullivan, Unicoi and Washington

East Tennessee District:

District Director: Allen Thacker, Oak Ridge City Schools

Phone: (865)-425-3173

Email: rthacker@ortn.edu

Systems: Alcoa, Anderson, Blount, Campbell, Claiborne, Clinton, Grainger, Jefferson, Knox, Lenoir City, Loudon, Maryville, Monroe, Morgan, Oak Ridge, Oneida, Roane, Scott, Sevier, Sweetwater, Union, Tennessee School for the Blind

Southeast Tennessee District:

Director: Hal Taylor - Cleveland City Schools

Phone: (423) 472-4140

Email: htaylor@clevelandschools.org

Systems: Athens, Bradley, Cleveland, Dayton, Etowah, Hamilton, Marion, McMinn, Meigs, Polk, Rhea, Richard

Upper Cumberland Tennessee District:

Director: Robert Cooper - Fentress County Schools

Phone: (931) 397-3308

E-mail: robert.cooper@fentressboe.com

Systems: Alvin C. York Institute, Bledsoe, Cannon, Clay, Cumberland, Dekalb, Fentress, Grundy, Jackson, Lebanon Special, Macon, Overton, Pickett, Putnam, Sequatchie, Smith, summer, Trousdale, Van Buren, Warren, White, Wilson

Mid Cumberland Tennessee District:

Director: Gerald Clifton - Dickson County Schools

Phone: (615) 40-5934

Email: gclifton@dcbe.org

Systems: Cheatham, Davidson, Dickson, Franklin Special, Houston, Humphreys, Montgomery, Murfreesboro, Robertson, Rutherford, Stewart, Tennessee School for the Blind, Williamson

South Central Tennessee District:

Director: Ricky Bryant –Lincoln County Schools

Phone: (931) 438-1486

Email: rbyrant@lcdoe.org

Systems: Bedford, Coffee, Fayetteville, Franklin, Giles, Hickman, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Manchester, Marshall, Maury, Moore, Perry, Tullahoma, Wayne

Northwest Tennessee District:

Director: Wayne Reynolds - Weakley County Schools

Phone: (731) 364-1284

Email: wayne.reynolds@wcsk12tn.net

Systems: Alamo, Bells, Benton, Bradford Special, Carroll, Crockett, Dyer, Dyersburg City, Gibson County Special, Henry, Hollow, Rock Bruceton Special, Humbolt, Huntingdon Special, Lake, McKenzie Special, Milan Special, Obion, Paris Special, South Carroll Special, Trenton Special, Union, Weakly, West Carroll Special

Southwest Tennessee District:

Director: Curtis Vandiver, Hardeman County Schools

Phone: (731)-609-1318

Email: vandiverc@hardemancountyschools.org

Systems: Chester, Decatur, Fayette, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Lauderdale, Lexington, Madison, McNairy, Memphis, Memphis University, Tipton, Shelby, West Tennessee School for the Deaf